?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Bah.

Hey fuck you, person that tried to get my password.
Yeah, you. I know you were hoping to assume my pseudonym and corrupt it with your use of verdana fonts, half naked icons, and Weezer liking. But tough shit.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
cherryghost
Mar. 7th, 2002 05:42 pm (UTC)
Um, what if it was Amanda, since her lj name is soooo similar to yours, she just may have spelled it wrong trying to figure out what her password was.
velouria
Mar. 8th, 2002 12:39 pm (UTC)
Naw.
This one time, at band camp...
cherryghost
Mar. 8th, 2002 01:02 pm (UTC)
Haha. I've had icons of her for a while now, so your a little late with the band camp reference. I wonder why someone wanted the password to your journal.
koinotcoy
Mar. 8th, 2002 02:57 pm (UTC)
*laughs*

Don't know a thing about the password - but I think your journal is hilarious. Love the bitterness... :)
hellishbored
Mar. 8th, 2002 06:12 pm (UTC)
uhm, hey there
hahahah. i am not even supposed to be on here, my mom is in the hospital.....heart attack...um...
velouria
Mar. 9th, 2002 01:20 am (UTC)
I'm sorry. :(
Hope everything's good.
hellishbored
Mar. 10th, 2002 09:51 pm (UTC)
uh...yea
hey, i am back from sleeping at the hospital for around 5 nights. she's ok, but now we all have to eat health food. ugh, gross.......
arellia
Mar. 11th, 2002 02:49 pm (UTC)
Whatcha doin skank?
velouria
Mar. 18th, 2002 12:35 am (UTC)
Nothin of interest, slut.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )