?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Baby, you're my ride.

I'm exiting Jamba Juice. Three sixteen year olds are sitting on the tables outside. "Hey baby" one says.
"Hello," I say.
"You wanna go for a ride in my Honda?"
"What? No. Not really. I have my own Grand AM."
I start to walk away.
"Oh yeah! Shake what your mamma gave you!" (What would that be? Horrible skin? OCD?)
"Come on baby, I'll teach you how to ride a stick!"

Damn. It boggles my mind. I can't even begin to imagine what women who have breasts must go through.

This is why I seldom visit Jamba Juice, or Krispy Kreme, or any of those trendy places on Sunrise. Too many little douches.

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
daddylovebucket
Aug. 27th, 2004 01:27 am (UTC)
they just don't know how to appreciate exquisite beauty.
velouria
Aug. 27th, 2004 01:30 am (UTC)
heh. uh. no they don't. teach them.
(Deleted comment)
velouria
Aug. 27th, 2004 08:43 am (UTC)
who in the hell does "i'll teach you to ride a stick" work on.
for7676
Aug. 27th, 2004 06:21 am (UTC)
And here I thought adolescent idiocy was just a local phenomenon...

Just think though. In twenty years, these will be the people running corporations.
velouria
Aug. 27th, 2004 08:42 am (UTC)
i'm sure any adolescent idiocy you canadians can muster, we can triple.
for7676
Aug. 27th, 2004 02:33 pm (UTC)
I really don't want to find out the truth to that.

Just htinking about that scares me.
ruxpin_exe
Aug. 27th, 2004 06:58 am (UTC)
Whatever. You were probably so hot you sat down and slid off your chair.
velouria
Aug. 27th, 2004 08:41 am (UTC)
can you see the board yet?
ruxpin_exe
Aug. 27th, 2004 04:00 pm (UTC)
No ;__;
ruxpin_exe
Aug. 27th, 2004 04:00 pm (UTC)
OMG WAIT I CAN NOW
zaratustra
Sep. 1st, 2004 09:24 pm (UTC)
ohhh velouria :)

Hola
velouria
Sep. 2nd, 2004 04:56 am (UTC)
hey hey. fancy meeting you here.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )